TELEPHONE DIRECTORY

Direct in Dialing No: 0532+227+Extention Number

Phone: 0532 - 2545404/07, 2540233, 2545729

Fax Nos: 0532-2545341 (Director Office), 2545677 (Training & Placement)

For Email: login_id@mnnit.ac.in

"List of CUG contact numbers of all officials of Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Allahabad"

Name

Designation

Res. No.

Ext. Number (Office)

Ext. Number (Residence)

login_id

ADMINISTRATION

         

Reception/Enquiry

 

---

1000

---

 

Sri. Vijay K. Thadani

Chairman, BOG

---

1001

---

 

Prof. Rajeev Tripathi

Director

Dir. Res

1002

1600

director

Sri Nirmal Shukla

Senior Secretary

D-1

1003

1801

secretary

Director office

 

---

1004

---

 

Sri Satyajeet Kumar

Asst. Registrar (Director Office)

D-15

1007

1815

satyajeet.ar

Dr. Shivesh Sharma

O. S. D.

C-49

1005

1749

shiveshs

           

HEADS OF DEPARTMENTS

         

Dr. S.J. Pawar

Applied Mechanics

C-05

1200

1705

hamd

Dr. Shivesh Sharma

Biotechnology

C-49

1230

1749

hbiod

Dr. Haranath Kar

Mathematics

 A-3

1250

 1603

hmathd

Dr. Arvind Agarwal

Physics

---

1265

---

hphyd

Dr. G. K. Mehrotra

Chemistry

---

1280

---

hchemd

Dr. S. S. Narvi

Chemical Engineering

A-04

1580

1604

hchemicald

Dr. S.K. Duggal

Humanities & Social Sciences

---

1290

----

hssd

Dr. R.D. Gupta

Civil Engineering

A-01

1300

1601

hced

Dr. Neeraj Tyagi

Computer Science and Engineering

B-07

1350

1657

hcsed

Dr. Paulson Samuel

Electrical Engineering

B-19 

1400

1669

heed

Dr. (Smt.) V. Bhadauria

Electronics & Communication Engineering

A-5

1450

1605

helexd

Dr. Vinod Yadava

Mechanical Engineering

A-26

1500

1626

hmed

Dr. G.P. Sahu

School of Management Studies

C-45

1550

1745

hsms

Dr. Suneeta Agarwal, Chairman

GIS Cell

A-10

1340

1610

suneeta

DEANS

         

Academic Affairs

         
Prof. R.k. Tripathi

Dean

---

1044

---

academics

Dr. R. M. Singh

Dy. Dean

C-41

1045/

1314

1741

rajm

Sri U. S. Sharma

Dy. Registrar

---

1047

---

ussharma

Smt. Manisha Yadav

A. R. (Academic)

---

1051

---

manishar

Dr. R. S. Yadav

Chairperson, SDPC

B-17

1355

1667

rsy

Dr. Amit Dhawan

Chairperson, SMPC

B-3

1458

1653

dhawan

Dr. R. P. Singh

Chairperson, SUGC

 A-2

 1309

1602

rps

Dean (Academic) Office Gate

 

----

1052

---

 

Dr. Pramod Kumar Yadav

A. F. I., Examination Cell

W-1

1050

1691

examcell

Exam cell office

   

1048

   

Dr. K. N. Pandey

F. I., Admission Cell

B-15

1048

1665

admissioncell

SNFCE

         

Dr. Vijay Shanker Tripathi

Faculty In-Charge

---

      1029

---

fisnfce

           

Research and Consultancy

         

Dr. Vineeta Agarwal

Dean (R & C)

A-7

1033

1607

deanrc

Dr. Y. K. Prajapati

Dy. Dean

   D-16

     1469

       1816

yogendra

Office

   

1034

   
           

Students' Welfare

         

Dr. R. K. Singh

Dean

A-24

1038

1624

deansw

Dr. S. B. Mishra

Dy. Dean

C-65

1520

1765

sbmishra

Office

 

---

1039

---

 

Planning & Development

         

Dr. K. K. Shukla

Dean

A-18

1203

1618

deanpd

Dr. Paulson Samuel

Dy. Dean

B-19

1408

1669

paul

Office

   

1032

   

Faculty Welfare

         

Prof. P.R. Agarwal

Dean

---

1303

 

deanfw

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Dy. Dean

 C-14

1271

1714

nsisodia

Dean (Resource Generation and
International Affairs)

         

Dr. M. M. Gore

Dean

A-19

1040/1353

1619

gore

Training & Placement

         

Dr. Rakesh Narain

Professor In-charge

A-27

1061

1627

placements

Dr. Tanuj Nandan

Faculty In-charge

B-25

1554

1675

tanuj

Office

   

1062

   
           

III Cell

   

1151

   

Mr. Mohd. Danish Ansari (A.R)

Nodal Officer

[SC/ST/OBC/PWD and Minorities]

 

1030

 

danishar

           

Dr. Sushil Kumar

O.C NCC & CTO

 

1583

   

National Cadet Corps

[N.C.C.] Office

 

---

1161

---

---

Public & Media Relations [PMR] Cell

         

Dr. Shwetank Parihar

Asst. Registrar

 

1021

---

shwetankar

           

Registrar

         

Dr. Asheesh K. Singh

Registrar

A-13

1011

1613

registrar

Registrar Office

 

---

1012

---

 

Main Office(Establishment)

 

---

1013

---

 

Sri Gyanendra Tiwari

Asst. Registrar (Establishment)

---

1027

---

gktiwari

Internal Auditor     

  

Room-I

Room-II

---

1015

1016

---

 

Sri Manas Agarwal

Asst. Registrar (Recruitment)

---

1027

---

manas

Sri Pramod Dwivedi

Legal Assistant

---

1018

---

 

Accounts Section

         

Dr. Shwetank Parihar

Dy. Registrar (Accounts)

----

1021

----

shwetankar

Sri A. B. Singh

Superintendent (SG-II)

---

1023

---

 

Office

 

---

1022

---

 

Sri Sailendra Kr. Gaur

Salary Section

---

1024

---

 

Auditor (External)

 

---

1025

---

 

Faculty In charge Purchase (FIP)

         

Dr. L. K. Mishra

Faculty In-charge

C-01

1056

1701

fip

Dr. S. R. Mohanty

A.F.I.

C-36

1414

1736

soumya

F I P Office

   

1057

   

Sri Ashwani Agarwal

Central Store

 G-49

1058

      ---

 

Proctor Office

         

Dr. R. K. Singh

Chief Proctor

A-24

1066

1624

deansw

Dr. D. K. Yadav

 Dy. Chief Proctor

C-07

1361

1707

dky

           

Civil Maintenance

         

Dr. Ramesh Pandey

F. I. Civil Maintenance

 

1207

 

ramesh

Sri Manish Kumar

Executive Engineer

 

1067

 

manishee

           

Office

Civil Maint. (College)

 

1069

   
 

Civil Maint. (Colony)

 

1070

   

Sri Sanjay Singh

J. E.

---

1071

---

ssingh

Sri Sanjay Yadav

Assistant (SG-II)

G-61

1075

1881

 

Electrical Maintenance

         

Dr. Nitin Singh

F. I. Elect. Maint.

C-40

1413

1740

nitins

           

Er. A. K. Singh

Engineer

D-13

1077

1813

aks661

Sri K. N. Singh

A. E. (Electrical Maintenance)

 D-09

1078

1809

 

Sri Amar Singh

Superintendent/store (Electrical)

G-33

1079/1083

1853

amarsingh

33 KVA Sub Station

---

---

1080

---

---

Pump House

----

---

1081

---

---

Generator Room/

Electrical Complaints

---

---

1082

---

---

EPABX

         

Dr. V. Krishna Rao K.

O. C. Communication

C-46

1465

1746

rao

Er. A. K. Singh

Engineer

D-13

1077

1813

aks66

Sri Rama Shanker

Senior Technician

---

1086

---

rshanker

EPABX Room/Telephone complaints

   

1086

   

Warden Team, Hostels

         

Prof. Vijaya Bhadauria

Chief Warden, Girls’ Hostel

 A-5

 1457

 1605

vijaya

Prof. Shiv Dutt Kumar

Chief Warden, Boys’ Hostel

 B-6

1252

1656

sdt

Chief Warden Office

   

1116,

1117

   
           

PG Hostel

         
           

Dr. Animesh Kr. Ojha

Warden

C-67

1272

1767

animesh

Dr. Vijay Kumar

Warden

IH-301

1328

---

vkr

Sri Ram Achraj Yadav

Assistant (SG-I)

G-13

1121

1833

 

Gate

   

1121

   

S. N. Girls Hostel, K. N. Girls Hostel & IH-B

         

Dr. Rajitha B

Warden (SNGH &   IH-B)

D-10

1375

1810

rajitha

Dr. Raha Rani Mewaram

Warden (SNGH &   IH-B)

IH-006

1240

---

Radharani

Dr. Shalinee Shukla

Warden (KNGH)

 C-61

1324

1761

sshukla

Dr. Manisha Sachan

Warden (KNGH)

 C-60

1237

1760

manishas

SNGH Office/Gate

   

1123

   

KNGH Office/Gate

   

1126

   

M. M. Malviya Hostel

         

Dr. Kumar Pallav

Warden

D-8

1325

1808

kpallav

Dr. Ramji Dwivedi

Warden

IH-007

1343

---

ramjid

Sri Anant Kumar Tiwari

Senior Assistant

G-71

1129

1891

---

P. D. Tandon Hostel

         

Dr. Ranvijay

Warden

IH-101

1366

---

ranvijay

Dr. Navneet Kr. Singh

Warden

 C-24

1415

1724

navneet

Sri Vinod Kumar

Senior Assistant

---

1131

---

---

B. G. Tilak Hostel

         
           

Dr. Basant Kumar

Warden

C-15

1466

1715

singhbasant

Dr. Arun Prakash

Warden

IH-111

1468

---

arun

           

Office

Senior Assistant (SG-I)

G-73

1133

 

---

S. V. Patel Hostel

         

Dr. Manish Gupta

Warden

 C-50

1528

1750

mgupta

Dr. V. Narendar

Warden

IH-109

1472

---

vadthiya

Sri Shiv Karan

Senior Assistant(SG-I)

---

1135

---

---

R. N. Tagore Hostel

         

Dr. Ashutosh Pandey

Warden

W-7

1287

1697

apandey

Dr. Sameer Srivastava

Warden

IH-307

1242

---

sameers

Sri Amrit Lal

Senior Assistant (SG-I)

G-22

1137

1842

---

C.V. Raman Hostel

         

Dr. Ambak Rai

Warden

IH-110

1241

---

ambakrai

Dr. Y. K. Prajapati

Warden

 D-16

1469

1816

yongendrapra

Office

 

---

1139

---

---

Gate, Tagore & Raman Hostels

   

1140

   

Delegacy

         

Dr. Pitam Singh

Warden

C-31

1258

1731

pitams

Swami  Vivekananda  Boys' Hostel

         

Dr. Nekram Rawal

Warden

B-23

1320

1673

nrrawal

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Warden

 C-14

1271

1714

nsisodia

Dr. Sahadeo Padhye

Warden

 C-26

1257

1726

sahadeo

Dr. Divya Kumar

Warden

IH-303

1370

 

divyak

Mr. Manohar Yadav

Warden

IH-306

1344

 

ssmyadav

Office

   

1118

   

Services

         

Vijaya Bank, MNNIT Allahabad

 

----

1155

----

 

Health Centre

 

----

1089

----

 

Dr. Shailendra Kr. Mishra

Medical Officer

B-09

1088

1659

mishra.734

Reception, Health centre

   

1089

   

EPABX System, Heath Centre

   

1091

   

Executive Development Centre (EDC)

   

1093

 

edc

Dr. Shivesh Sharma

O.C., E.D.C

C-49

1232/1230

1749

shiveshs

Office/ Reception

   

1093

---

 

EPABX System EDC

   

1094

---

 

Authorities under RTI Act- 2005

         

Dr. Shivesh Sharma

Central Public Information Officer

C-49

1005/

1232

1749

pio

Sri Ritesh Kumar Sahu

Central Assistant Public Information Officer

G-63

1104

1883

rs0773

Dr. K. N. Pandey

Transparency Officer

B-15

1511

1665

knpandey

Prof. Rajeev Tripathi,

Director

First Appellate Authority

Director Resi.

1002

1600

director

P.I.O Office

   

1146

   
           

Student Activity Centre (SAC)

   

1098

   

Dr. Rajesh Gupta

President

C-39

1410

1739

rajeshgupta

Sri S. P. Verma

SAS Officer

W-06

1099

1696

spv

SAC Office

---

---

1098

---

 

Gymkhana

 

---

1099

---

 

Vehicle Section

         

Dr. K. N. Pandey

O. C. Vehicles

B-15

1511

1665

knpandey

Sri Anil Kumar

Asst. SG-I

D-12

1451

1812

 

Office

   

1102

   
           

Library

         

Dr. R. K. Nagaria

Chairman, LLRC

B-13

1459

1663

rkn

Dr. G. P. Sahu

Faculty In-charge

C-45

1555

1745

gsahu

Sri Ritesh Kumar Sahu

Dy. Librarian

G-63

1104

1883

ritesh

Sri Arvind K Singh

Asst. Librarian

---

1106

---

arvindksingh

Office

   

1106

   

TEQIP

         

Dr. Vinod Yadava

Coordinator, TEQIP-II

 A-26

1157

1626

vinody

Dr. K. K. Shukla

Coordinator, TEQIP-III

A-18

1203

1618

kkshukla

Alumni Office

   

1160

   

Assistant Registrar

         

Dr. Shwetank Parihar

Asst. Registrar (Accounts)

 

1021

---

shwetankar

Sri Mohd. Danish Ansari

Asst. Registrar (Purchase)

 

1030

---

danishar

Smt. Manisha Yadav

Asst. Registrar (Academic)

 

1051

---

manishar

Sri Gyanendra Tiwari

Asst. Registrar (Establishment)

 

1027

---

gktiwari

Sri Manas Agrawal

Asst. Registrar (Recruitment)

 

1027

---

manas

Sri Satyajeet Kumar

Asst. Registrar

(Director Office)

D-15

1007

1815

satyajeet.ar

Security (LIONS)

     

----

 

Dr. Shwetank Parihar

Officer In-charge, Security

---

1021

---

shwetankar

Saraswati Gate

   

1110

   

Security Gate (Colony)

 

----

1111

----

 

Security Gate (Ganga Gate)

 

----

1112

----

 

Security Gate (Director Residence)

   

1113

   
           

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS

         

Applied Mechanics

         

Dr. S. J. Pawar

Associate Professor & Head

C-05

1200

1705

hamd

Sri Sangam lal (Office)

Senior Assistant

---

1201

---

 

Dr. I. K. Bhat

Professor

A-14

1202

1614

ikbhat

Dr. K. K. Shukla

Professor

A-18

1203

1618

kkshukla

Dr. Anuj Jain

Professor

---

1204

---

anujjain

Dr. Ravi Prakash Tewari

Associate Professor

C-51

1205

1751

rptewari

Dr. S. J. Pawar

Associate Professor

C-05

1206

1705

sjpawar

Dr. Ramesh Pandey

Assistant Professor

---

1207

---

ramesh

Dr. Akshoy Ranjan Paul

Assistant Professor

C-20

1208

1720

arpaul

Dr. Abhishek Kumar

Assistant Professor

C-08

1209

1708

abhishek

Dr. Ajaya Bharti

Assistant Professor

C-47

1212

1747

abharti

Dr. Ashutosh Kumar Upadhaya

Assistant Professor

C-58

1213

1758

ashutosh

Dr. Anindya Bhar

Assistant Professor

C-64

1210

1764

anindyab

Dr. V. Murari

Assistant Professor

IH-002

1211

---

vmurari

Dr. Vivek Kumar Patel

Assistant Professor

IH-203

1214

---

vivek

S.T.M. Lab

 

---

1215

---

 

Hydraulic Lab

 

---

1216

---

 

Computer Lab (First floor)

 

---

1219

---

 

Engineering Mechanics Lab

 

---

1218

---

 

 Material Science Lab

 

---

1221

---

 

Biotechnology

         

Dr. Shivesh Sharma

Associate Professor & Head

C-49

1230

1749

 hbiod

Office

   

1231

   
           

Dr. Shivesh Sharma

Associate Professor

C-49

1232

1749

shiveshs

Dr. Anjana Pandey

Associate Professor

W-7

1233

1697

anjanap

Dr. Sangeeta Negi (Bora)

Assistant Professor

C-10

1234

1749

sn5

Dr. Nand Kumar Singh

Assistant Professor

C-23

1236

1723

nksingh

Dr. Vishnu Agarwal

Assistant Professor

---

1235

---

vishnua

Dr. Manisha Sachan

Assistant Professor

C-60

1237

1760

manishas

Dr. Seema Nara

Assistant Professor

C-44

1238

1744

seemanara

Dr. Ashutosh Mani

Assistant Professor

---

1239

---

amani

Dr. Radha Rani Mewaram

 Assistant Professor

IH-006

1240

---

radharani

Dr. Ambak Kumar Rai

 Assistant Professor

IH-110

1241

---

ambakrai

Dr. Sameer Srivastava

 Assistant Professor

IH-307

1242

---

sameers

Dr. Sanjay Kumar

(On Leave)

 Assistant Professor

C-62

1243

1762

sanjaykr27

           
           

Chemical Engineering

         

Dr. S. S. Narvi

Head

A-04

1580

1604

hchemicald

Office

 

---

1581

---

 

Dr. Sadhana Sachan

Associate Professor

B-08

1582

1658

sadhanas

Dr. Siraj Alam

Assistant Professor

C-16

1584

1716

msalam

Dr. Ankur Gaur

Assistant Professor

C-48

1585

1748

ankur

Dr. Harinder Singh

Assistant Professor

IH-207

1586

---

hsingh

Dr. Sushil Kumar

Assistant Professor

IH-202

1583

---

sushilk

Dr. Ashish N. Sawarkar

Assistant Professor

IH-309

1587

---

ansawarkar

Mr. Shabih-ul-Hasan

Assistant Professor

IH-106

1588

---

shasan

Dr. Suantak Kamsonlian

Assistant Professor

IH-201

1589

---

suantakk

CAD Lab

   

1590

        ---

 
           

Civil Engineering

         

Dr. R.D. Gupta

Professor & Head

A-01

1300

1601

hced

Sri Ram Baran (Office)

Secretary

D-14

1301

1814

rbaran

Dr. S. K. Duggal

Professor

---

1303

---

shashi

Dr. R. P. Tiwari

Professor

---

1304

---

rpt

Dr. A.K. Sachan

Professor

A-22

1305

1622

sachan

Dr. A. K. Singh

Professor

A-12

1306

1612

aksingh

Dr. R. D. Gupta

Professor

A-16

1307

1616

rdg

Dr. R. C. Vaishya

Professor

---

1308

---

rcvaishya

Dr. Ram Pal Singh

Professor

A-2

1309

1602

rps

Dr. P. K. Mehta

Professor

B-20

1310

1670

pradeep11

Dr. Y. K. Gupta

Associate Professor

B-01

1311

1651

ykg

Dr. L. K. Mishra

Associate Professor

C-01

1312

1701

lkm

Dr. Rakesh Kumar

Associate Professor

C-17

1313

1717

rkpat

Dr. Raj Mohan Singh

Associate Professor

C-41

1314

1741

rajm

Dr. Kumar Venkatesh

Assistant Professor

C-57

1317

1757

venkatesh

Dr. Gautam Ghosh

Assistant Professor

C-22

1319

1722

goutam

Dr. Priya Ranjan Pal

Assistant Professor

C-04

1321

1704

prpal

Dr. Varun Singh

Assistant Professor

C-66

1322

1766

varun

Dr. Shalinee Shukla

Assistant Professor

C-61

1324

1761

sshukla

Dr. Nek Ram Rawal

Assistant Professor

B-23

1320

1673

nrrawal

Dr. Rama Shankar

Assistant Professor

C-12

1323

1712

ramashanker

Dr. Hemant Kumar Pandey

Assistant Professor

W-3

1318

1693

hkp

Dr. Kumar Pallav

Assistant Professor

D-8

1325

1808

kpallav

Dr. Debolina Basu

Assistant Professor

IH-209

1326

---

basud

Mr. Anupam Rawat

Assistant Professor

IH-211

1327

---

anupam

Mr. Vijay Kumar

Assistant Professor

IH-301

1328

---

vkr

Mr. Vishwajeet Pratap Singh

Assistant Professor

IH-310

1329

---

vps15783

Env. Lab

 

---

1330

---

 

Survey Lab

 

---

1331

---

 

Geotech. Lab

 

---

1332

---

 
           

Chemistry

         

Dr. G. K. Mehrotra

Associate Professor & Head

---

1280

---

hchemd

Office

 

---

1281

---

---

Dr. P. K. Dutta

Professor

A-11

1283

1611

pkd

           

Dr. S. S. Narvi

Professor

A-4

1284

1604

ssn

Dr. G. K. Mehrotra

Associate Professor

---

1285

---

gkmehrotra

Dr. Ashutosh Pandey

Assistant Professor

W-7

1287

1697

apandey

Dr. Tamal Ghosh

Assistant Professor

B-12

1286

1662

tamalghosh

           

Computer Science & Engineering

         

Dr. Neeraj Tyagi

Professor & Head

B-07

1350

1657

hcsed

Office

 

---

1351

---

 

Dr. M. M. Gore

Professor

A-19

1353

1619

gore

Dr. Suneeta Agarwal

Professor

A-10

1354

1610

suneeta

Dr. R. S. Yadav

Professor

B-17

1355

1667

rsy

Dr. Neeraj Tyagi

Professor

B-07

1356

1657

neeraj

Sri Rajesh Tripathi

Associate Professor

C-59

1357

1759

rajeshtcsed

Dr. D. S. Kushawaha

Associate Professor

C-21

1358

1721

dsk

Sri Manoj Wariya

Associate Professor

C-03

1360

1703

wairya

Dr. Anil Kumar Singh

Associate Professor

A-08

1359

1608

ak

Dr. D. K.Yadav

Associate Professor

C-07

1361

1707

dky

Dr. Anoj Kumar

Assistant Professor

C-25

1363

1725

anojk

Dr. Mayank Pandey

Assistant Professor

C-55

1362

1755

mayankpandey

Dr. Krishn Kumar Mishra

Assistant Professor

C-38

1365

1738

kkm

Dr. Ranvijay

Assistant Professor

IH-101

1366

---

ranvijay

Mr. Rupesh Kumar Dewang

Assistant Professor

IH-001

1367

---

rupeshdewang

Dr. Pragya Dwivedi

Assistant Professor

IH-302

1369

---

pragyadwi86

Dr. Divya Kumar

Assistant Professor

IH-303

1370

---

divyak

Dr. Dushyant Kumar Singh

Assistant Professor

D-11

1371

1811

dushyant

Mr. Dinesh Singh

Assistant Professor

IH-102

1372

---

dinesh_singh

Dr. Shashank Srivastava

Assistant Professor

---

1373

---

shashank12

Ms. Shashwati Banerjea

Assistant Professor

---

1374

---

shashwati

Dr. Rajitha B.

Assistant Professor

D-10

1375

1810

rajitha

Sri Pankaj Sikka

STA

---

1376

---

 

Smt. Anju Jha

TA

---

1378

---

 

Gate, Design Centre

 

---

1379/1381

---

 

IGNOU Office

 

---

1380

---

 

Electronics & Communication Engineering

         

Dr. (Smt.) V. Bhadauria

Professor & Head

A-5

1450

1605

helexd

Office

 

---

1451

---

 

Dr. Sudarshan Tiwari

Professor

---

1453

---

stiwari

Dr. Rajeev Tripathi

Professor & Director MNNIT Allahabad

Dir. Res.

1002,

1454

1600

rt

Dr. Haranath Kar

Professor

A-3

1455

1603

hnkar

Dr. V. K. Srivastava

Professor

C-11

1456

1711

vinay

Dr. Vijaya Bhdauria

Professor

A-5

1457

1605

vijaya

Dr. Amit Dhawan

Professor

B-3

1458

1653

dhawan

Dr. R. K. Nagaria

Professor

B-13

1459

1663

rkn

Dr. Vijay Shankar Tripathi

Associate Professor

---

1460

---

vst

Dr. Ram Awadh Mishra

Associate Professor

B-4

1461

1654

ramishra

Sri Asim Mukherjee

Assistant Professor

C-30

1462

1730

asimmkj

Dr. Arvind Kumar

Assistant Professor

C-42

1463

1742

arvindk

Sri Rajeev Gupta

Assistant Professor

C-34

1464

1734

rajeevg

Dr. V. Krishna Rao K.

Assistant Professor

C-46

1465

1746

rao

Dr. Basant Kumar

Assistant Professor

C-15

1466

1715

singhbasant

Dr. ShwetaTripathi

Assistant Professor

C-54

1467

1754

shtri

Dr. Arun Prakash

Assistant Professor

IH-111

1468

---

arun

Dr. Y. K. Prajapati

Assistant Professor

D-16

1469

1816

yogendrapra

Dr. Manish Tiwari

Assistant Professor

C-52

1470

1752

mtiwari

Dr. Sanjeev Rai

Assistant Professor

---

1471

---

srai

Dr. Vadthiya Narendar

Assistant Professor

IH-109

1472

---

vadthiya

Dr. P. Karuppanan

Assistant Professor

IH-107

1473

---

pkaru

Mr. Mohammad Kaifi

Assistant Professor

---

1474

---

mkaifi

Dr. Santosh Kumar Gupta

Assistant Professor

C-37

1475

1737

skg

Telematics/ Communication Lab

 

---

1476

---

 

VLSI Lab

   

1478

   

Electrical Engineering

         

Dr. Paulson Samuel

Associate Professor & Head

B-19

1400

1669

heed

Sri A.V Pathak (office)

Senior Asst.

D-14

1401

1814

 

Dr. Vineeta  Agrawal

Professor

A-7

1402

1607

vineeta

Dr. R. K. Singh

Professor

A-24

1404

1624

rksingh

Dr. R. K. Tripathi

Professor

B-18

1405

1668

rktripathi

Dr. Shubhi Purwar

Professor

B-22

1406

1672

shubhi

           

Dr. Anirudh Narain

Associate Professor

B-11

1407

1661

anirudha

           

Dr. Paulson Samuel

Associate Professor

B-19

1408

1669

paul

Dr. Asheesh Kumar Singh

Associate Professor

A-13

1409

1613

asheesh

Dr. Rajesh Gupta

Associate Professor

C-39

1410

1739

rajeshgupta

Dr. Nand Kishor

Associate Professor

C-53

1411

1753

nandkishor

Dr. Richa Negi

Associate Professor

---

1412

---

richa

Dr. Nitin Singh

Assistant Professor

C-40

1413

1740

nitins

Dr. S. R. Mohanty

Assistant Professor

C-36

1414

1736

soumya

Mr. Navneet Kumar Singh

Assistant Professor

C-24

1415

1424

navneet

Dr. Deepak Kumar

Assistant Professor

IH-208

1416

---

deepak_kumar

Dr. Niraj Kumar Choudhary

Assistant Professor

IH-210

1417

---

niraj

Dr. M. Venkatesh Naik

Assistant Professor

W-02

1418

1692

venkateshn

Electrical Machine Lab

 

---

1419

---

 
           

Humanities & Social Sc.

         

Dr. S.K. Duggal

Associate Prof. & Head

---

1290

---

hssd

Office

 

---

1291

   

Dr. Niroj Banerjee

Professor

B-27

1292

1677

nbanerji

Dr. Ambalika Sinha

Associate Professor

---

1293

---

ambalika_sinha

Dr. Rajesh Kumar Shastri

Assistant Professor

C-09

1294

1709

rkshastri

Dr. Jyotsana Sinha

Assistant Professor

---

1295

---

jyotsna

Dr. Ravindra Tripathi

Assistant Professor

---

1296

---

ravindra

           

Department of    Mathematics

         

Dr. Haranath Kar

 Professor & Head

 

1250

 

hmathd

Office

   

1251

   

Dr. Shiv Dutt Kumar

Professor

B-06

1252

1656

sdt

Dr. S. N. Pandey

Associate Professor

C-19

1255

1719

snpandey

Dr. Pankaj Srivastava

Associate Professor

C-29

1253

1729

pankajs

Dr. Manoj Kumar

Associate Professor

C-06

1254

1706

manoj

           

Dr. Mukesh Kumar

Assistant Professor

C-2

1256

1702

mukesh

Dr. Pitam Singh

Assistant Professor

C-31

1258

1731

pitams

Dr. Sahadev Padhye

Assistant Professor

C-26

1257

1726

sahadeo

Dr. Gorakh Nath

Assistant Professor

IH-008

1259

---

gnath

Dr. Buddakkagari Vasu

Assistant Professor

IH-104

1260

---

bvasu

Dr. Pramod Kumar Yadav

Assistant Professor

W-1

1261

1691

pramodky

Dr. Surabhi Tiwari

Assistant Professor

---

1262

---

surabhi

           

Department of    Mechanical Engineering

         

Dr. Vinod Yadava

Professor & Head

A-26

1500

1626

hmed

Office

   

1501

   

Dr. R. K. Srivastava

Professor

A-23

1504

1623

rks

Dr. Rakesh Narian

Professor

A-27

1505

1627

narainr

Dr. Vinod Yadava

Professor

A-26

1506

1626

vinody

Dr. A. D. Bhatt

Professor

A-09

1535

1609

abhatt

Dr. H. S. Goyal

Professor

---

1509

---

hsg

Dr. Ravi Prakash

Professor

B-14

1510

1664

rprakash

           

Dr. K. N. Pandey

Professor

B-15

1511

1665

knpandey

Dr. S. K. Poddar

Associate Professor

B-5

1512

1655

skpoddar

           

Dr. Mukul Shukla

(on leave)

Associate Professor

B-10

1513

1660

mukulshukla

           
           

Dr. Rajeev Srivastava

Associate Professor

B-21

1514

1671

rajmnnit

Dr. Avanish Kumar Dubey

Associate Professor

W-4

1515

1694

avanish

Dr. M. K. Khurana

Associate Professor

B-02

1516

1652

khurana

Dr. Audhesh Narain

Assistant Professor

---

1517

---

anarayan

Dr. Samir Saraswati

Assistant Professor

C-13

1518

1713

samir

Dr. Vandana Agrawal (on leave)

Assistant Professor

C-27

1519

1727

vandana

Dr. S. B. Mishra

Assistant Professor

C-65

1520

1765

sbmishra

Dr. Venkateswara Rao Komma

Assistant Professor

C-18

1521

1718

kvrao

Dr. Praveen Kumar Agarwal

Assistant Professor

---

1522

---

pka

Dr. Rabindra Kumar Patel

Assistant Professor

C-56

1523

1756

rkpatel

Dr. Dharmendra Kumar Shukla

Assistant Professor

---

1524

---

dkshukla

Dr. Pragya Shandilya

Assistant Professor

IH-206

1525

---

pragya20

Dr. Rahul Dev

Assistant Professor

IH-305

1526

---

rahuldusrya

Dr. Jagadish Chandra Mohanta

Assistant Professor

IH-308

1527

---

jcmohanta

Dr. Manish Gupta

Assistant Professor

C-50

1528

1750

mgupta

Mr. Manoj Kumar Gupta

Assistant Professor

IH-004

1529

---

 mkgupta

Mr. Sunil Kumar Gupta

Assistant Professor

IH-205

1530

---

 sunilg

Mr. Jitendra Narayan Gangwar

Assistant Professor

IH-011

1531

---

 jgangwar

Mr. Bireswar Paul

Assistant Professor

IH-003

1532

---

bipaul

Mr. Bhore Skylab Pavalas

Assistant Professor

---

1533

---

skylabpbhore

Mr. Binayaka Nahak

Assistant Professor

IH-010

1534

---

 
   

---

1539

---

 

Mechanical Workshop

         

Dr. Audhesh Narayan

Coordinator

---

1539

---

coordinator-mew

Workshop Gate

 

---

1540

---

 

Sri Satanand Yadav

Foreman

C-35

1541

1735

 
           

Department of  Physics

         

Dr. Arvind Agrawal

Associate Professor & Head

---

1265

---

hphyd

Office

   

1266

   

Dr. P. P. Sahay

Professor

A-15

1267

1615

ppsahay

Dr. Sanjay Chaubey

Professor

A-6

1268

1606

schaubey

Dr. Arvind Agrawal

Associate Professor

---

 

---

arvind

           

Dr. S. N. Pandey

Associate Professor

B-29

1269

1679

snp

           

Dr. Animesh Kumar Ojha

Assistant Professor

C-67

1272

1767

animesh

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Assistant Professor

C-14

1271

1714

nsisodia

Physics Lab

 

---

1273

---

 

GIS Cell

         

Dr. Suneeta Agarwal

Chairperson

A-10

1340

1610

suneeta

Office

 

---

1341

---

 

Ms. Sonam Agarwal

Assistant Professor

---

1342

---

sonam

Dr. Ramji Dwivedi

Assistant Professor

IH-007

1343

---

ramjid

Dr. Manohar Yadav

Assistant Professor

IH-306

1344

---

ssmyadav

           

School of Management Studies

         

Dr. G.P. Sahu

Associate Professor & Head

C-45

1550

1745

hsms

Office

Senior Assistant

----

1551

----

---

Dr. P. R. Agrawal

Professor

----

1552

----

pra

Dr. Geetika

Professor

----

1553

----

geetika

Dr. Tanuj Nandan

Associate Professor

B-25

1554

1675

tanuj

Dr. Ganesh Pd. Sahu

Associate Professor

C-45

1555

1745

gsahu

Dr. Tripti Singh

Assistant Professor

---

1556

---

tripti

Dr. Piyali Ghosh

(on leave)

Assistant Professor

C-32

1557

1732

piyali

Dr. Vibhuti Tripathi

Assistant Professor

---

1558

---

vibhuti

SMS Gate

 

---

1559

---

 

Computer Centre

         

Dr. D. S. Kushwaha

Coordinator

C-21

1440/1358

1721

 dsk

Sri Abhay Singh

Programmer

C-63

1442

1763

abhay

Sri Shrikant

Technical Assistant (SG-I)

D-15

1443

1815

skant

Sri Trivikram

Technical Assistant (SG-I)

---

1444

---

tri

Sri Ashutosh K. Gupta

Technical Assistant

D-06

1445

1806

ashu

Gate, Computer Center

 

---

1441

---

 
           

 

         

Network Maintenance

         

Sri Deepak Verma

Technical Officer     9889309890  

Sri Anurag Singh

Network Assistant  

 

8317008256

 

Sri Ambuj Kumar Mishra

   

1446

7376787899

 

Sri Sunil Kumar Yadav

   

      1446

9559545757

 

Sri Satish Kumar

   

      1446

 9721711951

 

Computer Maintenance (HP)

         

Sri Rahul Kapoor

   

1447

9721524911

 

Sri Arman

   

1447

   
           

UPS Related

         

Sri R. K. Mohanty

Autometers Engg.

---

1613

9450632023

ups

Design Center

         

Prof. R. S.Yadav

 

B-17

1355

1667

 

Gate, Design Centre

   

1381

   

Office Assistant

 

----

1376

----

 

IGNOU Office

 

----

1380

----